18 July 2011

Nak Macam Ni Jugak!!!!!




this is superb awesome!!!!!
aku sekarang tgh mengimpikan wedding aku nanti nk buat save-the-date mcm ni..
amacam? lawa kan?

04 July 2011

Burn by Usher



[Intro]
I don't understand why
See it's burning me to hold onto this
I know this is something I gotta do
But that don't mean I want to
What I'm trying to say is that I-love-you I just
I feel like this is coming to an end
And it's better for me to let it go now than hold on and hurt you
I gotta let it burn

[Verse 1]
It's gonna burn for me to say this
But it's comin from my heart
It's been a long time coming
But we done been fell apart
Really wanna work this out
But I don't think you're gonna change
I do but you don't
Think it's best we go our separate ways
Tell me why I should stay in this relationship
When I'm hurting baby, I ain't happy baby
Plus there's so many other things I gotta deal with
I think that you should let it burn

[Chorus]
When your feeling ain't the same and your body don't want to
But you know gotta let it go cuz the party ain't jumpin' like it used to
Even though this might ruin you
Let it burn
Let it burn
Gotta let it burn

Deep down you know it's best for yourself but you
Hate the thought of her being with someone else
But you know that it's over
We know that it's through
Let it burn
Let it burn
Gotta let it burn

[Verse 2]
Sendin' pages I ain't supposed to
Got somebody here but I want you
Cause the feelin ain't the same by myself
Callin' her your name
Ladies tell me do you understand?
Now all my fellas do you feel my pain?
It's the way I feel
I know I made a mistake
Now it's too late
I know she ain't comin back
What I gotta do now
To get my shorty back
Ooo ooo ooo ooooh
Man I don't know what I'm gonna do
Without my booo
You've been gone for too long
It's been fifty-leven days, um-teen hours
Imma be burnin' till you return (let it burn)

[Chorus]
When your feeling ain't the same and your body don't want to
But you know gotta let it go cuz the party ain't jumpin' like it used to
Even though this might ruin you
Let it burn (let it burn, let it burn, you gon'learn)
Let it burn (gotta let it burn)
Gotta let it burn

Deep down you know its best for yourself but you
Hate the thought of her being with someone else
But you know that it's over
We know that it's through
Let it burn
Let it burn
Gotta let it burn

[Bridge]
I'm twisted cuz one side of me is tellin' me that I need to move on
On the other side I wanna break down and cry (ooooh)
I'm twisted cuz one side of me is tellin' me that I need to move on
On the other side I wanna break down and cry (yeah)

[Breakdown]
Ooh ooh ooh ooh ooh oooh
Ooh ooh oooh (can ya feel me burnin'?)
Ooh ooh ooh oooh ooh oooh

So many days, so many hours
I'm still burnin' till you return

[Chorus]
When your feeling ain't the same and your body don't want to
But you know gotta let it go cuz the party ain't jumpin' like it used to
Even though this might ruin you
Let it burn
Let it burn
Gotta let it burn

Deep down you know it's best for yourself but you
Hate the thought of her being with someone else
But you know that it's over
We know that it's through
Let it burn
Let it burn
Gotta let it burn

01 July 2011

the lost in FRIENDSHIP

hey,today i have an interesting points to be talk here.
i am agreed with this quotes. this is all about Faith.
"Faith is a knowledge within the heart, beyond the reach of proof.
-- Kahlil Gibran"
"Only the person who has faith in himself is able to be faithful to others.
-- Erich Fromm"
Faith is not trying to believe something regardless of the evidence; faith is daring something regardless of the consequences.
-- Sherwood Eddy"

Some peoples might have thought:
Friends is for having people right whenever you needed them to be.
Friends is to vomit your feelings.mad,sad,happy,frust,addict,grounded,legal, illegal, faith,sincere,abuse and so many things.
Friends is for making fun of others.
Friends is for stupid jokes.
Friends is to show some respects.
Friends is to shares stuff and feelings.
Friend is for helping and shaping you.
Friends is for decision maker and judges.
&
also
Friends for piece of trash.
You might have all of this clues, but not the last one "Friends for piece of trash".
Wanna know why?
Because if you are on it, you lost all other clues, you wont respect friends coz its for nothing for you to feel any other way rather than "trash".

For me,

Friends like an "air" to breathe.
Friends like "water".
Friends like a "gold" to keep it safe in conditions.
Friends is like "sign board" to tell me which way is right and which is wrong.


The other side of friends i keep,

Who needed me to death,no matter how bad they are.
Who never lead me into wrong path.
Who still think i am the greatest ever friends even i made a mistakes, giving me a strength NOT TO BLAME ME.

Friends is one most important part of my life that i cannot live without, and i removes Trash Friends though.

I am crazy about Transformers!!!!

hey Guys!!! Wazap? hope korang sume doing great today..
this entry i would like to tell ya about how crazy i am towards Transformers movies.
Mlm td tgk midnight Transformers 3 Dark of the Moon, this is the best movie ever la gua cakap luuu..before aku g tgk wyg Transformers 3 Dark of the Moon ni, aku marathon kat rumah tgk Transformers 1 & Transformers 2 Revenge of the Fallen nak bg ade feel baek punye mase tgk tu.. Yeala as korang maybe tau, Transformers 3 Dark of the Moon ni dah xde Mikaela which i can tell you die byk buat cite ni best..yeala, body die mmg mantop and gaya die yg agak seksi..
Transformers 3 Dark of the Moon ni tak memainkan byk watak untok Heroin kerana dh xde Mikaela sbb die gadoh dgn Michael Bay.. so dlm episod ni die hilangkan terus watak Mikaela dan create watak Heroin baru yg mana BIBIR die mmg ade mcm Mikaela jgk la. ntah2 taste Michael Bay ni mmg bibir seksi la (kalo kat Mesia kene cucuk botox dlu la baru leh dpt bibir cenggitu)..haha..Dlm episod ni,Autobots mmg tinggal dan bersatu dgn kerajaan kat bumi untuk menentang Decepticon, tetapi satu hari satu rahsia telah terbingkar ke pengetahuan Autobots dimana penemuan Robot sebenarnyer ketika Neil Amstrong naik ke bulan lagi,bukan dijumpai oleh Sam Witwicky. tapi hal ini dirahsiakan sebagai top govenment secret. so bile Autobots dapat tahu, die marah sebab die takut robot2 jahat yang lain dapat tahu..padahal robot yg dijumpai kt bulan tu dah dibawa kebumi dlm simpanan rahsia oleh Sector 7.
Secara tak sengaja robot yg dijumpai di bumi tu yg bernama Sentinal Prime itu hidup kembali, Sentinel Prime ini merupakan pemimpin Autobots sebelum Optimus Prime tetapi apabila Optimus Prime ingin menyerahkan kembali takhta, Sentinel enggan menerima.
Rupanya, Sentinel Prime mempunyai muslihat disebaliknya iaitu nak menukar bumi menjadi Cybertron, kire die ni dh jahat la.
so perang la antara Sentinel Prime dgn geng Autobots yang lain.. Autobots sempat la di halau dari bumi kerana President menuduh Autobots la punca kedatangan robot jahat ke bumi.. tapi sebenarnya mereka tidak pergi meninggalkan bumi kerana ingin menentang Deceticon jgk..
mmg terbaek la wey, kalo tgk 3D plak tu, giler punye real sume CGI dlm movie nih..
begitu serba sedikit sinopsis aku ttg Transformers 3 Dark of the Moon ni..
korang better g tgk la k..hehehhe..
KL.... Peace Yaaaaawwwrr!